Monday, May 29, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

2012 Premiers, Minor Premiers and Runners Up

Congratulations to the following teams that were successful in being crowned Premiers, Minor Premiers or Runners Up in 2012:

 

 2012 WINNERS – SATURDAY COMPETITION
         
AGE DIV. MINOR PREMIER PREMIER RUNNER UP
         
11 A BANGOR MIRANDA MAGPIES BANGOR
11 B HEATHCOTE WARATAH BARDEN RIDGEBACKS COMO WEST-JANNALI
11 C GYMEA UNITED 2 NORTH SUTHERLAND GYMEA UNITED 2
11 D HEATHCOTE WARATAH ST PATRICKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS
11 E CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
11 W CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA RSL ENGADINE EAGLES
11 X GEORGES RIVER GEORGES RIVER MARTON
         
12 A GYMEA UNITED GYMEA UNITED MENAI HAWKS
12 B GYMEA UNITED HEATHCOTE WARATAH GYMEA UNITED
12 C LOFTUS YARAWARRAH MENAI HAWKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
12 D CRONULLA RSL GYMEA UNITED CRONULLA RSL
12 E ENGADINE EAGLES ENGADINE EAGLES MENAI HAWKS
         
13 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS GRAYS POINT GYMEA UNITED
13 B BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
13 C NORTH SUTHERLAND NORTH SUTHERLAND KIRRAWEE
         
14 A KIRRAWEE 1 KIRRAWEE 2 KIRRAWEE 1
14 B LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH CARINGBAH REDBACKS
14 C CRONULLA SEAGULLS MENAI HAWKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS
         
15 A MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS BOSCO
15 B MENAI HAWKS  ST PATRICKS MENAI HAWKS
15 C GYMEA UNITED MIRANDA MAGPIES MARTON
         
16 A MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS GEORGES RIVER
16 B LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
16 C GRAYS POINT GRAYS POINT ST PATRICKS
16 D MIRANDA MAGPIES MIRANDA MAGPIES MENAI HAWKS
         
18 A COMO WEST-JANNALI COMO WEST-JANNALI SYLVANIA HEIGHTS
18 B MENAI HAWKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA RSL
18 C ST PATRICKS ST PATRICKS HEATHCOTE WARATAH
18 D HEATHCOTE WARATAH BARDEN RIDGEBACKS HEATHCOTE WARATAH
18 E BONNET BAY GYMEA UNITED HEATHCOTE WARATAH
         
21 A LILLI PILLI 2 LILLI PILLI 2 BONNET BAY
21 B GYMEA UNITED COMO WEST-JANNALI GYMEA UNITED
21 C BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 1 GEORGES RIVER
21 D LILLI PILLI 2 CRONULLA SEAGULLS LILLI PILLI 2
21 E ENGADINE EAGLES ENGADINE EAGLES ENGADINE CRUSADERS
         
W12 A SYLVANIA HEIGHTS SYLVANIA HEIGHTS MIRANDA MAGPIES
W12 B CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS ENGADINE EAGLES
         
W13 A LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI MIRANDA MAGPIES
W13 B BONNET BAY BONNET BAY HEATHCOTE WARATAH
         
W14 A BARDEN RIDGEBACKS GYMEA UNITED 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
W14 B GEORGES RIVER GEORGES RIVER BOSCO
         
W15 A LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH CRONULLA SEAGULLS
W15 B BONNET BAY 1 GRAYS POINT BONNET BAY 1
         
         
         
2012 WINNERS – SUNDAY COMPETITION
         
AGE DIV. MINOR PREMIER PREMIER RUNNER UP
         
PL 1 LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI COMO WEST-JANNALI
AL 2 MARTON CRONULLA SEAGULLS LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH
AL 3 GEORGES RIVER MIRANDA MAGPIES GEORGES RIVER
AL 4 MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS MIRANDA MAGPIES
AL 5 ENGADINE EAGLES MIRANDA MAGPIES 1 ENGADINE EAGLES
AL 6 GYMEA UNITED GYMEA UNITED MENAI HAWKS
AL 7 CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA RSL HEATHCOTE WARATAH
AL 8 GEORGES RIVER KIRRAWEE GEORGES RIVER
AL 9 HEATHCOTE WARATAH MENAI HAWKS CRONULLA RSL
AL 10 MIRANDA MAGPIES MENAI HAWKS 1 MIRANDA MAGPIES
AL 11 NORTH SUTHERLAND NORTH SUTHERLAND MENAI HAWKS 1
AL 12 MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS GYMEA UNITED
AL 13 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 2 GEORGES RIVER CRONULLA SEAGULLS 2
AL 14 COMO WEST-JANNALI ENGADINE EAGLES MIRANDA MAGPIES
AL 15 LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
         
35 A ENGADINE EAGLES ENGADINE EAGLES CRONULLA SEAGULLS
35 B COMO WEST-JANNALI COMO WEST-JANNALI GRAYS POINT
35 C MIRANDA MAGPIES MARTON 1 MIRANDA MAGPIES
35 D CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
35 E BANGOR BOSCO BANGOR
35 F GEORGES RIVER GEORGES RIVER COMO WEST-JANNALI
35 G LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH ENGADINE EAGLES LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH
         
45 A LILLI PILLI ENGADINE EAGLES LILLI PILLI
45 B MIRANDA MAGPIES 1 KIRRAWEE MIRANDA MAGPIES 1
45 C CARINGBAH REDBACKS HEATHCOTE WARATAH CARINGBAH REDBACKS
         
         
W16 A GYMEA UNITED 1 GYMEA UNITED 1 MIRANDA MAGPIES
W16 B GYMEA UNITED  NORTH SUTHERLAND GYMEA UNITED
         
W18 A COMO WEST-JANNALI COMO WEST-JANNALI BOSCO
W18 B LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
W18 C LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH GRAYS POINT
         
W21 A MIRANDA MAGPIES MIRANDA MAGPIES LILLI PILLI 1
W21 B GYMEA UNITED GYMEA UNITED MARTON
         
WS A BONNET BAY 1 BONNET BAY 1 COMO WEST-JANNALI
WS B CARINGBAH REDBACKS 2 CARINGBAH REDBACKS 2 GYMEA UNITED 1
WS C GEORGES RIVER 2 GEORGES RIVER 2 KIRRAWEE
WS D BOSCO 1 GYMEA UNITED  BOSCO 1
WS E LOFTUS YARRAWARRH 1 LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH 1 NORTH SUTHERLAND
WS F CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS LILLI PILLI
WS G GYMEA UNITED 1 GYMEA UNITED 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
         
W30 A MARTON 1 MARTON 1 NORTH SUTHERLAND
W30 B BONNET BAY BONNET BAY COMO WEST-JANNALI 1
W30 C ENGADINE CRUSADERS BANGOR ENGADINE CRUSADERS

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author