Saturday, July 22, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

SSFA Premiers, Minor Premiers and Runners Up in 2015

Congratulations to the following teams that were successful in achieving the Premiership, Minor Premiership and/or the Runners Up in the following age groups in 2015.

 2015 WINNERS – SATURDAY COMPETITION
AGE DIV. MINOR PREMIER PREMIER RUNNER UP
12 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS GYMEA UNITED LILLI PILLI
12 B HEATHCOTE WARATAH HEATHCOTE WARATAH COMO WEST JANNALI
12 C MENAI HAWKS BOSCO MENAI HAWKS
12 D BUNDEENA MAIANBAR BUNDEENA MAIANBAR NORTH SUTHERLAND
12 E ENGADINE CRUSADERS ENGADINE CRUSADERS LILLI PILLI
13 A SYLVANIA HEIGHTS LILLI PILLI SYLVANIA HEIGHTS
13 B COMO WEST JANNALI CRONULLA SEAGULLS COMO WEST JANNALI
13 C CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS BANGOR
13 D CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA SEAGULLS
14 A BANGOR LILLI PILLI BANGOR
14 B NORTH SUTHERLAND BARDEN RIDGEBACKS CRONULLA RSL
14 C GWAWLEY BAY GWAWLEY BAY CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
14 D ST PATRICKS 1 ST PATRICKS 1 BONNET BAY
15 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA SEAGULLS LILLI PILLI
15 B MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS GYMEA UNITED 1
15 C CRONULLA RSL MIRANDA MAGPIES CRONULLA RSL
15 D BANGOR BANGOR GEORGES RIVER
16 A GYMEA UNITED GYMEA UNITED KIRRAWEE
16 B MIRANDA MAGPIES 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS
16 C GRAYS POINT GRAYS POINT GWAWLEY BAY
18 A GYMEA UNITED 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS GYMEA UNITED 1
18 B CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
18 C ST PATRICKS 1 ST PATRICKS 1 COMO WEST JANNALI
18 D BONNET BAY CRONULLA SEAGULLS BONNET BAY
18 E COMO WEST JANNALI COMO WEST JANNALI BUNDEENA MAIANBAR
18 F ENGADINE CRUSADERS CRONULLA SEAGULLS ENGADINE CRUSADERS
21 A LILLI PILLI 1 MENAI HAWKS 2 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS
21 B ST PATRICKS MARTON ST PATRICKS
21 C GYMEA UNITED 2 GYMEA UNITED 2 GYMEA UNITED 1
21 D BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 1 BOSCO
21 E GWAWLEY BAY GWAWLEY BAY LILLI PILLI
21 F BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS LILLI PILLI 1
W12 A BOSCO BOSCO CRONULLA RSL
W12 B ENGADINE EAGLES ENGADINE EAGLES NORTH SUTHERLAND
W13 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS GYMEA UNITED CRONULLA SEAGULLS
W13 B BOSCO LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH BOSCO
W13 C BARDEN RIDGEBACKS ENGADINE CRUSADERS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
W14 A CRONULLA RSL 1 CRONULLA RSL 1 GEORGES RIVER
W14 B MARTON MARTON CARINGBAH REDBACKS
W15 A GWAWLEY BAY GWAWLEY BAY MIRANDA MAGPIES
W15 B COMO WEST JANNALI COMO WEST JANNALI BOSCO
W16 A MIRANDA MAGPIES BOSCO BONNET BAY
W16 B MENAI HAWKS 1 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1 MENAI HAWKS 1
2015 WINNERS – SUNDAY COMPETITION
AGE DIV. MINOR PREMIER PREMIER RUNNER UP
AL 1 LILLI PILLI 1 LILLI PILLI 1 COMO WEST JANNALI
AL 2 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 2 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 1
AL 3 LILLI PILLI CRONULLA RSL LILLI PILLI
AL 4 CRONULLA SEAGULLS LILLI PILLI CRONULLA SEAGULLS
AL 5 MARTON 2 MARTON 2 GEORGES RIVER
AL 6 MENAI HAWKS 2 MENAI HAWKS 2 MIRANDA MAGPIES
AL 7 MENAI HAWKS 1 MENAI HAWKS 1 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS 1
AL 8 MENAI HAWKS 1 MENAI HAWKS 1 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
AL 9 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS MIRANDA MAGPIES
AL 10 HEATHCOTE WARATAH 2 HEATHCOTE WARATAHS 2 LILLI PILLI
AL 11 LILLI PILLI 1 LILLI PILLI 1 CRONULLA SEAGULLS
AL 12 KIRRAWEE 1 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1 KIRRAWEE 1
AL 13 BOSCO GYMEA UNITED 1 BOSCO
AL 14 MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS CRONULLA RSL
AL 15 KIRRAWEE LILLI PILLI KIRRAWEE
AL 16 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS ENGADINE EAGLES
35 A COMO WEST JANNALI 1 COMO WEST JANNALI 1 GWAWLEY BAY
35 B CRONULLA SEAGULLS ENGADINE EAGLES CRONULLA SEAGULLS
35 C LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI BOSCO
35 D MENAI HAWKS CRONULLA RSL MENAI HAWKS
35 E BOSCO BOSCO BONNET BAY
35 F BOSCO 1 MARTON BOSCO 1
45 A CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA RSL ENGADINE EAGLES
45 B MIRANDA MAGPIES MIRANDA MAGPIES LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH
45 C BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS GEORGES RIVER
45 D CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS COMO WEST JANNALI 2
W18 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA SEAGULLS GYMEA UNITED 1
W18 B MARTON 1 MARTON 1 KIRRAWEE 2
W18 C GWAWLEY BAY BOSCO GWAWLEY BAY
W21 A MIRANDA MAGPIES MIRANDA MAGPIES GYMEA UNITED
W21 B NORTH SUTHERLAND NORTH SUTHERLAND ENGADINE EAGLES
W21 C ENGADINE EAGLES ENGADINE EAGLES CRONULLA SEAGULLS
W30 A MARTON LILLI PILLI MARTON
W30 B LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH COMO WEST JANNALI
W30 C BOSCO LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH ST PATRICKS
WS A BONNET BAY BONNET BAY ST PATRICKS
WS B COMO WEST JANNALI COMO WEST JANNALI CARINGBAH REDBACKS
WS C GYMEA UNITED 1 GYMEA UNITED 1 HEATHCOTE WARATAH
WS D GEORGES RIVER LILLI PILLI 1 GEORGES RIVER
WS E NORTH SUTHERLAND NORTH SUTHERLAND LILLI PILLI
WS F MENAI HAWKS NORTH SUTHERLAND 1 MENAI HAWKS
WS G GWAWLEY BAY 1 GEORGES RIVER GWAWLEY BAY 1

 

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author