Friday, April 28, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

State Cup Draw – Round 1 (8 May)

SSFA General Manager May 2, 2016 Football News Comments Off on State Cup Draw – Round 1 (8 May)

FNSW have released the below draw for Round 1 of the State, Robertson and Bill Cullinan Cups (scheduled for Sunday May 8). Teams competing in the local AL1, Over 35A Woman 21A and Women 18A competitions should check for amendments to local matches that may be impacted by teams participating in this Tournament.

ROUND 1 – SYDNEY, STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 8TH MAY, 2016

 

UNDER 12

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

PANANIA RSL                           V. GYMEA UNITED 1                CREST 2                                     9.00

ENGADINE EAGLES 2              V. BYE

AC UNITED                               V. MENAI HAWKS                     SMITHFIELD PARK                   10.15

ST MARYS EAGLEVALE           V. ENGADINE EAGLES 1          JACKSON PARK 1                    10.15

SYLVANIA HTS                         V. REDFERN RAIDERS             HARRIE DENING 1                      9.00

GYMEA UNITED 2                     V. BYE

 

 

UNDER 13

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

COLO SFC                                V. BOSCO                                COUGAR PARK                        10.15

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

 

 

UNDER 14

MIRANDA MAGPIES                 V. BYE

FOOTBALL WAGGA WAGGA    V. LILLI PILLI                             RAWLINGS PARK 1                  10.15

SYLVANIA HTS                         V. BYE

CRONULLA SEAGULLS             V. BYE

 

 

UNDER 15

ST PATRICKS                           V. BYE

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

WAKEHURST FC                      V. KIRRAWEE                           CROMER PARK 3                     10.15

NTH SUTHERLAND                   V. HARRINGTON UNITED 1       HARRIE DENING 1                    10.15

GYMEA UNITED                       V. BYE

ST CLAIR UNITED                     V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS        MARK LEECE OVAL                 10.15

 

 

UNDER 16

CENTRAL SYDNEY WOLVES    V. BARDEN RIDGEBACKS        CREST 1                                     2.30

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

GYMEA UNITED                       V. BYE

SYDNEY JUNIORS                   V. MENAI HAWKS                     SMITHFIELD PARK                   11.30

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

GEORGES RIVER                     V. BYE

 

 

UNDER 17 – BYE

 

UNDER 18 – BYE

 

UNDER 21 – BYE

 

AL MEN

GYMEA UNITED                      V. CONDELL PARK                      CREST 3                                9.00

HANWOOD FC                         V. MENAI HAWKS                    HANWOOD                            11.00

LILLI PILLI 1                             V. RYDE SAINTS UNITED        WESTMINSTER PARK             1.15

ST CLAIRS UNITED                 V. LOFTUS                               MARK LEECE OVAL                 11.45

DOBROYD LIONS FC 2             V. BONNET BAY                      BARK HUTS 2                          11.00

KISSING POINT SPORTS        V. KIRRAWEE                          FOXGLOVE OVAL 1                 2.00

LILLI PILLI 2                             V. GLEBE GORILLAS 2            HARRIE DENING 1                   1.45

DOBROYD LIONS FC 1              V. COMO W-JANNALI              BARK HUTS 2                          1.00

 

 

OVER 35 MEN – BYE

 

12 WOMEN

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

GLADESVILLE SHARKS           V. ENGADINE EAGLES             MORRISON BAY PARK 2            9.00

MENAI HAWKS                         V. BYE

WAHROONGA FC                     V. SYLVANIA HTS                     FOXGLOVE OVAL 1                    9.00

 

 

14 WOMEN

CRONULLA RSL                        V. BYE

BEECROFT                               V. BOSCO                                MORRISON BAY PARK 2          10.15

GYMEA UNITED                       V. BYE

GEORGES RIVER                     V. BYE

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

 

 

16 WOMEN

PADSTOW HORNETS               V. GWAWLEY BAY                   CREST 2                                   10.15

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

MIRANDA MAGPIES                 V. BYE

 

 

18 WOMEN – BYE

 

WOMEN ALLAGE

COMO W-JANNALI                    V. BYE

GYMEA UNITED (W21A/2)         V. FLYING BATS                       HARRIE DENING 1                    11.45

NTH SUTHERLAND (W21A)       V. BYE

MIRANDA MAGPIES                 V. BYE

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

 

 

 

 

GROUNDS

BARK HUTS                                          Elliot St , BELFIELD

COUGAR PARK                                    Cnr Yarramundi Lane & Inalls Lane, RICHMOND

CREST                                                 Carysfield Road, BASS HILL

CROMER PARK                                    South Creek Road, DEE WHY

FOXGLOVE OVAL                                Foxglove Road, MT COLAH

HANWOOD OVAL                                 Yarran Street, HANWOOD

HARRIE DENING                                   Bates Drive, KAREELA

JACKSON PARK                                   Longreef Crescent, WOODBINE

MARK LEECE                                       Bennett Rd, St CLAIR

MORRISON BAY PARK                         Frances Road, PUTNEY

SMITHFIELD PARK                               Horsley Drive, SMITHFIELD

RAWLINGS PARK                                 Forrest Street , LAKE ALBERT

WESTMINSTER PARK                           Westminster Road, GLADESVILLE

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author