Friday, September 22, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

State Cup Draw – Round 2 (Sun 21 May)

FNSW have released the below draw for Round 2 of the State Cups (scheduled for Sunday 21 May). Teams competing in the local SSFA AL1, SWA, 35A, W18A and W21A competitions should check for amendments to local matches that might be impacted by teams participating in the State Cups.

UNDER 12

MAROUBRA UNITED                      V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS             5SPORTS                                9.00

FOREST KILLARNEY FC    V. ENGADINE EAGLES                 CROMER PARK 3                 9.00

LOFTUS                                V. WEST RYDE ROVERS                   HARRIE DENING                 9.00

 

 

UNDER 13

CRONULLA SEAGULLS    V. BALGOWNIE JUNIOR FC                 SOLANDER 1                         9.00

MT PRITCHARD                 V. ENGADINE EAGLES                                    WILLIAM LAWSON            1.15

QUAKERS HILL JUNIOR SC            V. MENAI HAWKS                           BLACKTOWN PARK 6      10.15

SYLVANIA HEIGHTS                         V. FIGTREE FC                          TERRY RESERVE 2              10.15

LILLI PILLI                                             V. PENDLE HILL                           BINALONG OVAL 1          10.30

 

 

UNDER 14

BAULKHAM HILLS FC                      V. ST PATRICKS                 SOLANDER 1                       10.15

GYMEA UNITED                                V. MT PRITCHARD             RIDGE 5                                  9.00

BOSCO                                  V. KEMPS CREEK                                BILL ANDERSON                11.30

FOREST KILLARNEY FC    V. COMO JANNALI                           CROMER 3                           11.30

 

 

UNDER 15

LILLI PILLI                                V. WOONONA JUNIOR FC         TERRY RESERVE 4                9.00

WOLLONGONG OLYMPIC   V. GYMEA UNITED                           TERRY RESERVE 4              12.45

 

 

UNDER 16

ST PATRICKS        V. CONNELLS POINT ROVERS 2   SOLANDER 1                       11.30

KIRRAWEE            V. CONNELLA POINT ROVERS 1  SOLANDER 1                         1.00

LILLI PILLI            V. NORTH SYDNEY UNITED       LOCKWOOD                       10.30

 

 

UNDER 17 – BYE

 

 

UNDER 18

CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1 V. LEICHHARDT SAINTS FC                    5SPORTS                              12.45

SEAFORTH                                           V. KIRRAWEE                               CROMER PARK 2               10.15

SANS SOUCI FC 1                              V. GYMEA UNITED                       HARRIE DENING                 2.15

FOREST KILLARNEY FC    V. ENGADINE EAGLES                            CROMER PARK 4                 1.00

CRONULLA SEAGULLS 2 V. SANS SOUCI FC 2                                     KINGSGROVE AVE             1.30

 

UNDER 21

BARDEN RIDGEBACKS    V. BYE

BANNOCKBURN ROVERS              V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS           5SPORTS                                2.45

LIDCOMBE WARATAH                    V. MENAI HAWKS                         COLEMAN PARK 1              2.30

GYMEA UNITED                                V. BYE

MARTON                                             V. BYE

 

 

AL MEN

ENGADINE EAGLES                          V. BIRRONG SPORTS FC                 COLEMAN PARK   1.15

PITTWATER                                         V. LILLI PILLI 1                                  CROMER PARK 2   2.15

BAULKHAM HILLS FC                      V. KIRRAWEE                                     HARRIE DENING   12.15

BONNET BAY                                      V. WINSTON HILLS 1                        MAX RUDDOCK 1   12.45

GYMEA UNITED                                V. GLEBE GORILLAS 1                      RIDGE 5                     2.15

FOREST KILLARNEY FC    V. LILLI PILLI 2                                               CROMER PARK 3      2.45

 

 

OVER 35 MEN

GYMEA UNITED                                V. BYE

HURLSTONE PARK                           V. ENGADINE EAGLES                  RIDGE 5         10.15

LILLI PILLI                                             V. BYE

COMO JANNALI                                V. BYE

OURIMBAH UNITED                        V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS      OURIMBAH OVAL   1.00

KIRRAWEE                                           V. BYE

 

 

12 WOMEN

ENGADINE EAGLES                          V. BYE

MAROUBRA UNITED                      V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS         5SPORTS                              10.15

BOSCO                                  V. BYE

 

 

14 WOMEN

CRONULLA SEAGULLS    V. SANS SOUCI FC                                       5SPORTS                              11.30

WEST PYMBLE FC                             V. SYLVANIA HEIGHTS              BEROWRA OVAL                 9.00

 

 

16 WOMEN

ENGADINE EAGLES                          V. CHIPPING NORTON           COLEMAN PARK    11.45

EPPING FC                                          V. BOSCO                                      LOCKWOOD                       12.00

MOOREBANK SPORTS    V. GYMEA UNITED 1                                 BILL ANDERSON                12.45

CRONULLA SEAGULLS    V. PENRITH                                                BENNETT PARK 1                2.45

PENDLE HILL                                       V. GYMEA UNITED 2              BINALONG OVAL 1            9.00

 

 

 

 

18 WOMEN

PADSTOW HORNETS FC V. LILLI PILLI                                               AMOUR PARK                     1.30

GWAWLEY BAY                 V. BYE

KIRRAWEE                                           V. BYE

 

 

WOMEN ALLAGE

GYMEA UNITED (W21A/1)           V. MIRANDA MAGPIES                HARRIE DENING               10.15

ENGADINE EAGLES                          V. EPPING FC                               RIDGE 5                                12.15

CRONULLA SEAGULLS (W21A/1)  V. WINSTON HILLS 1                MAX RUDDOCK 2               1.45

 

 

 

GROUNDS

 

5SPORTS                                                              The Boulevarde, CARINGBAH

ARMOUR PARK                                 Iluka Street, REVESBY

BENNETT PARK                                 Karne Street, ROSELANDS

BEROWRA OVAL                                               Berowra Waters Road, BEROWRA

BILL ANDERSON                                                Elizabeth Drive, KEMPS CREEK

BINALONG OVAL                                             Binalong Road, PENDLE HILL

BLACKTOWN FOOTBALL PARK    Eastern Road, ROOTY HILL

COLEMAN PARK 1                                             3 Georges Avenue, LIDCOMBE

COLEMAN PARK                          Rabaul Road, GEORGES HALL

CROMER PARK                                  South Creek Road, DEE WHY

HARRIE DENING                                               Bates Drive, KAREELA

KINCH RESERVE                                Third Avenue, CONDELL PARK

KINGSGROVE AVE RESERVE                        Kingsgrove Avenue, KINGSGROVE

LOCKWOOD                                                       Waterloo Road, CHULLORA

MAX RUDDOCK RESERVE                              200 Junction Road, WINSTON HILLS

OURIMBAH SOCCER OVAL                           Chittaway Road, OURIMBAH

SOLANDER                                                          Captain Cook Drive, WOOLOOWARE

TERRY RESERVE                                 Hughes Drive, off Terry Street, ALBION PARK

WILLIAM LAWSON                                          Myrtle Street, PROSPECT

 

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author