Sunday, August 20, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

State Cup draw – Round 3 (Sun 4 June)

FNSW have released the below draw for Round 3 of the State Cups (scheduled for Sunday 4 June). Teams competing in the local SSFA AL1, SWA, 35A and W18A competitions should check for amendments to local matches that might be impacted by teams participating in the State Cups.

UNDER 12

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. PORT KEMBLA JFC                          MYIMBARR 1              9.00

LOFTUS                                    V. WOONONA JFC                               HARRIE DENING            10.15

 

UNDER 13

FOREST KILLARNEY FC             V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS                     CROMER PARK 4            9.00

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. CASTLE HILL UNITED                      5SPORTS                      9.00

 

UNDER 14

ST PATRICKS                            V. NORTHBRIDGE FC 2                       SOLANDER 1               10.15

 

UNDER 15

LILLI PILLI                                 V. TBA                                                 RIDGE 4                       10.30

GYMEA UNITED                      V. MANLY VALE                                   CROMER PARK 3            11.30

 

UNDER 16

ST PATRICKS                            V. AC UNITED                                      POWHATAN                10.15

LILLI PILLI                                 V. MT PRITCHARD                              BILL ANDERSON            1.00

 

UNDER 17

SYDNEY JUNIORS                    V. GYMEA UNITED                              LARRY GRANT             12.15

TOONGABBIE                          V. LILLI PILLI                                         PROGRESS PARK 3            2.30

 

UNDER 18

KIRRAWEE                               V. SANS SOUCI FC 1                            HARRIE DENING            11.30

PENDLE HILL                            V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS 2                  5SPORTS                      1.00

 

UNDER 21

BARDEN RIDGEBACKS             V. AC UNITED                                      RIDGE 4                       2.00

MENAI HAWKS                       V. EASTWOOD ST ANDREWS              HAYES PARK 1 12.00

GYMEA UNITED                      V. LEICHHARDT SAINTS                      BENNETT PARK 2            12.15

PENDLE HILL                            V. MARTON                                         ROBIN THOMAS            12.15

 

AL MEN

NORTHBRIDGE FC 1                V. KIRRAWEE                                      SOLANDER 1               11.30

LILLI PILLI 2                              V. YOOGALI                                         EW MOORE                 12.45

 

OVER 35 MEN

GYMEA UNITED                      V. DUNBAR ROVERS               HARRIE DENING         1.30

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. TERRIGAL UNITED                          SOLANDER 1               1.30

LILLI PILLI                                 V. MOSMAN FC                                   CROMER PARK 4            11.45

GLEBE WANDERERS               V. COMO JANNALI                              RIDGE 4                       12.00

KIRRAWEE                               V. THE PONDS FC                                HARVEY PARK 4            2.00

 

12 WOMEN

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. GLENWOOD                                    SOLANDER 1               9.00

BOSCO                                     V. LINDFIELD FC                                  HARRIE DENING            9.00

 

14 WOMEN

FERNHILL JUNIOR FC              V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS                     5SPORTS                      10.15

 

16 WOMEN

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. LEICHHARDT SAINTS FC                 RUDD PARK 1              9.00

GYMEA UNITED 1                   V. GLENMORE PARK FC                      COUGAR PARK 4            11.45

CRONULLA SEAGULLS             V. AC UNITED                                      5SPORTS                      11.30

NORTHBRIDGE FC 1                V. GYMEA UNITED 2                           RIDGE 4                       9.00

 

18 WOMEN

GWAWLEY BAY                       V. CASTLE HILL UNITED                      MAX RUDDOCK 2            10.15

KIRRAWEE                               V. WARILLA JFC                                   MYIMBARR PARK 1            2.00

 

WOMEN ALLAGE

COLO SOCCER FC                    V. MIRANDA MAGPIES                       COUGAR PARK 4            1.15

 

 

GROUNDS

5SPORTS                                              The Boulevarde, CARINGBAH

BENNETT PARK                                   Karne Street, ROSELANDS

BILL ANDERSON                                  Elizabeth Drive, KEMPS CREEK

BINALONG OVAL                                 Binalong Road, PENDLE HILL

COUGAR PARK                                    Inalls Lane, RICHMOND

CROMER PARK                                    South Creek Road, DEE WHY

EW MOORE                                         Coolah Street, GRIFFITH

HARRIE DENING                                 Bates Drive, KAREELA

HARVEY PARK                                     Benalla Crescent, MARAYONG

HAYES PARK                                        Galston Rd, GALSTON

LARRY GRANT MEMORIAL OVAL       68 Stanwell Cres, ASHCROFT

MAX RUDDOCK RESERVE                   200 Junction Road, WINSTON HILLS

MYIMBARR PARK                                17 Wattle Road, FLINDERS

POWHATAN RESERVE            Powhatan St, GREENFIELD PARK

PROGRESS PARK                                 Chisholm Road, AUBURN

ROBIN THOMAS                                  George Street, PARRAMATTA

RUDD PARK                                         Clarence St, BELFIELD

SOLANDER                                          Captain Cook Drive, WOOLOOWARE

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author