Thursday, July 27, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

State Cup – Round 1 results (Sunday 7 May)

ROUND 1 RESULTS – SYDNEY, STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 7TH MAY, 2017

8.5.17

 

UNDER 12

KELLYVILLE KOLTS                  V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS                    0 – 5

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. BYE

MENAI HAWKS                         V. KEMPS CREEK                                0 – 5

HANWOOD FC                          V. LOFTUS                                           1 – 2

 

UNDER 13

SHELLHARBOUR JFC               V. MIRANDA MAGPIES                         3 – 0

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. HURLSTONE PARK                          8 – 1

HURSTVILLE ZFC                     V. ENGADINE EAGLES                         0 – 3

MENAI HAWKS                         V. WAKEHURST FC 2                           4 – 0

SYLVANIA HEIGHTS                 V. NORTHBRIDGE FC                           1 – 0

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

 

UNDER 14

ST PATRICKS                           V. BANKSIA TIGERS FC                        2 – 0

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BEACON HILL                                   0 – 3

GYMEA UNITED                       V. BYE

QUAKERS HILL TIGERS            V. BOSCO                                            1 – 2

COMO JANNALI                        V. BYE

 

UNDER 15

LILLI PILLI                                 V. BYE

KOGARAH WARATAH FC          V. LOFTUS                                           5 – 0

SEAFORTH FC                         V. BOSCO                                            3 – 0

AUBURN FC                             V. COMO JANNALI                                1 – 0

STRATHFIELD FC                     V. MIRANDA MAGPIES                         4 – 0

GREYSTANES                          V. ENGADINE EAGLES                         0 – 0     4 – 2 PSO

GYMEA UNITED                       V. BYE

 

UNDER 16 – BYE

 

UNDER 17 – BYE

 

UNDER 18 – BYE

 

UNDER 21 – BYE

 

AL MEN

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. TAHMOOR TAIPANS             7 – 0

ABBOTSFORD JNR FC 1          V. LILLI PILLI 1                                      0 – 6

KELLYVILLE KOLTS 1               V. KIRRAWEE                                       1 – 3

GLENMORE PARK FC 2            V. BONNET BAY                                   1 – 5

ABBOTSFORD JFC 2                V. GYMEA UNITED                               0 – 7

LILLI PILLI 2                              V. NORTHBRIDGE FC 2             6 – 1

 

OVER 35 MEN – BYE

 

12 WOMEN – BYE

 

14 WOMEN – BYE

 

 

16 WOMEN

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. BYE

BOSCO                        V. BYE

GYMEA UNITED 1                     V. NORTHBRIDGE FC 2             2 – 1

CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

GYMEA UNITED 2                     V. BYE

 

18 WOMEN – BYE

 

WOMEN ALLAGE

GYMEA UNITED (W21A/1)           V. BYE

LEICHHARDT SAINTS FC          V. MIRANDA MAGPIES                         1 – 5

ENGADINE EAGLES                 V. BYE

CRONULLA SEAGULLS (W21A/1)  V. BYE

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author