Friday, September 22, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

2017 SSFA Competition – Champions

At the end of a hard fought season, having played lots of football and with many stories to share, the SSFA Grand Finals were all played on the weekend of Saturday 26 and Sunday 27 August. The SSFA and clubs commend all participants for their contribution to a successful year and are pleased to congratulate the following Minor Premiers, Premiers and Runners Up in each of the respective grades.

2017 WINNERS – SATURDAY COMPETITION
AGE DIV. MINOR PREMIER PREMIER RUNNER UP
12 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA SEAGULLS LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH
12 B COMO JANNALI 1 GRAYS POINT COMO JANNALI 1
12 C GEORGES RIVER GEORGES RIVER COMO JANNALI
12 D ENGADINE CRUSADERS ENGADINE CRUSADERS CRONULLA RSL
12 E ENGADINE CRUSADERS LILLI PILLI ENGADINE CRUSADERS
13 A ENGADINE EAGLES GYMEA UNITED ENGADINE EAGLES
13 B GRAYS POINT GRAYS POINT BONNET BAY
13 C GYMEA UNITED BANGOR GYMEA UNITED
13 D BUNDEENA MAIANBAR GRAYS POINT BUNDEENA MAIANBAR
13 E MIRANDA MAGPIES MIRANDA MAGPIES COMO JANNALI
14 A LILLI PILLI GYMEA UNITED LILLI PILLI
14 B MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS LILLI PILLI 1
14 C SYLVANIA HEIGHTS 2 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS 2 MARTON
14 D ST PATRICKS ST PATRICKS MENAI HAWKS
15 A LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI ENGADINE EAGLES
15 B LILLI PILLI 1 CRONULLA RSL LILLI PILLI 1
15 C MIRANDA MAGPIES 1 MIRANDA MAGPIES 1 BOSCO
16 A LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI BOSCO
16 B COMO JANNALI COMO JANNALI MENAI HAWKS
16 C GRAYS POINT GRAYS POINT GWAWLEY BAY
18 A GYMEA UNITED 1 GYMEA UNITED 1 KIRRAWEE
18 B SYLVANIA HEIGHTS SYLVANIA HEIGHTS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS 1
18 C BOSCO GYMEA UNITED ENGADINE EAGLES
18 D CARINGBAH REDBACKS BANGOR CARINGBAH REDBACKS
18 E KIRRAWEE KIRRAWEE BANGOR
21 A MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS GYMEA UNITED
21 B LILLI PILLI 1 LILLI PILLI 2 ENGADINE CRUSADERS
21 C CRONULLA SEAGULLS 3 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 3 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
21 D BARDEN RIDGEBACKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA RSL
21 E BUNDEENA MAIANBAR BUNDEENA MAIANBAR SYLVANIA HEIGHTS
21 F CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA RSL NORTH SUTHERLAND
W12 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1 LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH
W12 B GEORGES RIVER 1 GEORGES RIVER 1 CRONULLA RSL
W12 C CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS MENAI HAWKS
W14 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS GYMEA UNITED CRONULLA SEAGULLS
W14 B GEORGES RIVER GEORGES RIVER BANGOR
W14 C CARINGBAH REDBACKS CARINGBAH REDBACKS LILLI PILLI
W14 D MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS LILLI PILLI
W16 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA SEAGULLS GYMEA UNITED 2
W16 B SYLVANIA HEIGHTS SYLVANIA HEIGHTS BUNDEENA MAIANBAR
W16 C ENGADINE EAGLES MARTON ENGADINE EAGLES
W16 D MENAI HAWKS MENAI HAWKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS 2
         
2017 WINNERS – SUNDAY COMPETITION
AGE DIV. MINOR PREMIER PREMIER RUNNER UP
AL 1 LILLI PILLI 2 LILLI PILLI 2 GYMEA UNITED
AL 2 LILLI PILLI 1 GEORGES RIVER LILLI PILLI 1
AL 3 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS GYMEA UNITED BARDEN RIDGEBACKS
AL 4 ST PATRICKS ST PATRICKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS
AL 5 KIRRAWEE 1 MENAI HAWKS 1 KIRRAWEE 1
AL 6 LILLI PILLI CARINGBAH REDBACKS CRONULLA RSL 2
AL 7 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS SYLVANIA HEIGHTS KIRRAWEE
AL 8 SYLVANIA HEIGHTS COMO JANNALI SYLVANIA HEIGHTS
AL 9 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS CRONULLA SEAGULLS
AL 10 CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA SEAGULLS KIRRAWEE 2
AL 11 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS LILLI PILLI
AL 12 COMO JANNALI 1 COMO JANNALI 1 BONNET BAY
AL 13 NORTH SUTHERLAND 2 NORTH SUTHERLAND 2 KIRRAWEE
AL 14 ENGADINE EAGLES MIRANDA MAGPIES ENGADINE EAGLES
AL 15 ENGADINE CRUSADERS 1 ENGADINE CRUSADERS 1 LILLI PILLI
AL 16 CRONULLA SEAGULLS ENGADINE EAGLES CRONULLA SEAGULLS
35 A CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1 COMO JANNALI
35 B SYLVANIA HEIGHTS SYLVANIA HEIGHTS BOSCO
35 C MIRANDA MAGPIES MIRANDA MAGPIES LILLI PILLI
35 D CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA RSL ST PATRICKS
35 E MARTON MARTON BOSCO
35 F GRAYS POINT GWAWLEY BAY LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH
45 A ENGADINE EAGLES CRONULLA RSL ENGADINE EAGLES
45 B ENGADINE EAGLES ENGADINE EAGLES BOSCO
45 C BONNET BAY BONNET BAY COMO JANNALI
45 D ST PATRICKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BANGOR
W18 A BOSCO BOSCO ENGADINE EAGLES
W18 B COMO JANNALI COMO JANNALI MIRANDA MAGPIES
W18 C COMO JANNALI 1 ENGADINE EAGLES CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
W21 A GYMEA UNITED 1 GYMEA UNITED 1 CRONULLA SEAGULLS 1
W21 B CRONULLA SEAGULLS CRONULLA SEAGULLS NORTH SUTHERLAND
W30 A LILLI PILLI LILLI PILLI ST PATRICKS
W30 B MARTON MARTON ENGADINE EAGLES
W30 C LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH MARTON
WS A MIRANDA MAGPIES 1 MIRANDA MAGPIES 1 ST PATRICKS
WS B GYMEA UNITED 1 GYMEA UNITED 1 KIRRAWEE
WS C BARDEN RIDGEBACKS BARDEN RIDGEBACKS MARTON
WS D NORTH SUTHERLAND 1 ENGADINE EAGLES NORTH SUTHERLAND 1
WS E LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH LOFTUS YARRAWARRAH KIRRAWEE
WS F CRONULLA RSL CRONULLA RSL BAREN RIDGEBACKS
WS G GRAYS POINT GRAYS POINT GYMEA UNITED
WS H GYMEA UNITED COMO JANNALI GYMEA UNITED

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author