Monday 22nd December 2014,
Sutherland Shire Football Association

ROUND 3 Results – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 10TH JUNE, 2012

SSFA General Manager June 12, 2012 Football News No Comments
ROUND 3 Results – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 10TH JUNE, 2012

UNDER 12

 CONNELLS PT ROVERS           V. GYMEA                                            0 – 1                            

UNDER 14

 WEST PENNANT HILLS V. GYMEA                                            2 – 0                            

KIRRAWEE ‘A’                          V. EASTERN CREEK                            washed out      

 

 UNDER 21

 PARRAMATTA CITY                  V. MIRANDA                                         3 – 1                

LILLI PILLI ‘A’                            V. GLENHAVEN                                    1 – 3                            

LOFTUS                                    V. LILLI PILLI ‘B’                                    0 – 7                            

PUTNEY RANGERS                  V.SYLVANIAHTS ‘A’                            1 – 3                

 

ALMEN

 PADSTOW UNITED                   V. MENAI                                              3 – 7                

HEATHCOTE                             V. GEORGES HALL THISTLE                 2 – 1    

INTER LIONS                            V. MIRANDA                                         2 – 6                

 

 OVER 35 MEN

 BELMORE UNITED                   V.ENGADINEEAGLES                         3 – 4    

BALMAIN & DISTRICT FC          V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS                    2 – 3    

12 WOMEN

 LINDFIELD FC                          V. MIRANDA                                         1 – 2                

 

 14 WOMEN

 GYMEA ‘A’                               V. MACCABI HAKOAH JNRS                 2 – 1    

BARDEN RIDGEBACKS            V. CASTLE HILL RSL                             5 – 0    

16 WOMEN  

 MIRANDA                                 V.BANKSTOWNSPORTS                     4 – 1    

NORTHBRIDGE FC                   V. LOFTUS                                           1 – 2                

18 WOMEN

 BONNETBAY                           V. FOREST RANGERS                          10 – 1  

BANGOR                                  V. NORTHBRIDGE FC                           2 – 2       2 – 3 pso       

WOMEN ALLAGE

 CONNELS PT ROVERS V. BANGOR                                          washed out                  

BEACON HILL FC                      V. CARINGBAH REDBACKS                  3 – 0

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author

Comments are closed.