Friday 31st October 2014,
Sutherland Shire Football Association

ROUND 4 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 24TH JUNE, 2012

SSFA General Manager June 19, 2012 Football News No Comments
ROUND 4 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 24TH JUNE, 2012

FNSW have released the attached draw for the rescheduled Round 4 of the State, Robertson and Bill Cullinan (Rnd 4) Cups – scheduled for Sunday June 24. Note additional midweek games in the U14 Boys and the Senior Women’s.

 

Teams competing in the local PL1, Senior Womens A, Over 35 Men’s, Womens 16A, Womens 18A, and Womens 21A competitions should check for amendments to local matches that may be impacted by teams participating in these Tournaments.

UNDER 12

 GYMEA                                    V. NTH EPPING RANGERS       SOLANDER 1                           10.00

MENAI                                      V. HARRINGTON UNITED          THE RIDGE 5                            9.00

 

 UNDER 14 – RD 3 – Thursday 21st June

 KIRRAWEE ‘A’                          V. EASTERNCREEK                ASH ROAD3                            6.30

 

UNDER 14

 BALMAIN                                  V. WINNER OF ABOVE GAME      BLACKTOWNF/BALL PARK      10.30

 

 UNDER 15

 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS            V. HARBORD SEASIDERS        THE RIDGE 5                            10.15

 

 UNDER 18

 LINDFIELD FC                          V. KIRRAWEE                           RAY MARSHALL 1                    12.00

 

 UNDER 21

 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS            V.PARRAMATTACITY              RAYMARSHALL2                    12.45

LILLI PILLI ‘B’                            V.SYLVANIAHTS ‘A’                SOLANDER                              11.15

ALMEN

 DOONSIDE HAWKS                  V. BARDEN RIDGEBACKS       BLACKTOWNF/BALL PARK      1.45

MENAI                                      V. TBA                                      GRAHAMS 1                             1.45

TBA                                          V. HEATHCOTE                        RAY MARSHALL 1                    2.00

PARKLEA                                 V. MIRANDA                            BLACKTOWNF/BALL PARK      11.45

 

 OVER 35 MEN

 PAGEWOOD BOTANY              V. GYMEA                               KEARNSOVAL                         10.30

AC UNITED                               V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS        HOXTON PARK RES.                11.00

 12 WOMEN

 NORTHBRIDGE FC                   V. LILLI PILLI                             THE RIDGE 5                            11.45

BALMIAN & DISTRICT FC          V. MIRANDA                            HENLEY4                                10.15

WAKEHURST FC                      V.SYLVANIAHTS                     GRAHAMS RESERVE 1            9.00                 

14 WOMEN

GYMEA ‘A’                               V. BOSSLEY SPORTS              BRINGELLY OVAL                    10.15

BARDEN RIDGEBACKS            V. CONNELS PT ROVERS         RAYMARSHALL2                    11.30

 

16 WOMEN  

 MIRANDA                                 V. MACCABI HAKOAH JSC       THE RIDGE 5                            1.00

LOFTUS                                    V. BOSSLEY SPORTS              BRINGELLY OVAL                    1.00

GYMEA                                    V. PANANIA RSL                     KEARNSOVAL                         9.00

 

 18 WOMEN

 BONNETBAY                           V. GLADESVILLE RAVENS       MORRISON 2                            10.30

 

 WOMEN ALLAGE – RD 3 – Thursday 21st June

 CONNELS PT ROVERS V.BANGOR                              VALENTINE SPORTS 2             7.00

 

WOMEN ALLAGE

 WINNER OF ABOVE GAME       V. YOOGALI                             RIDGE 5                                   2.30

KEMBLAWARRA                       V. MIRANDA                             SOLANDER                              1.15

 

 

 

GROUNDS

 

BLACKTOWNFOOTBALLPARK            Eastern Road, ROOTY HILL

BRINGELLY OVAL                                Medway Road, BRINGELLY

GRAHAM RESERVE                             Balgowlah Road, MANLY

HENLEY PARK                                     Portland Road,ENFIELD

HOXTON PARK RESERVE                    Hoxton Park Road,HOXTONPARK

KEARNS OVAL                                     Antwerp St, PANANIA                           

MORRISON                                           Frances Road, PUTNEY

THE RIDGE                                           NewIllawarra Road, BARDEN RIDGE

RAY MARSHALL                                   Eerie Street,SOUTH GRANVILLE

SOLANDER                                          Captain Cook Drive, WOOLOOWARE

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author

Comments are closed.