Saturday 25th October 2014,
Sutherland Shire Football Association

Round 4 Results – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 24TH JUNE, 2012

SSFA General Manager June 25, 2012 Football News No Comments
Round 4 Results – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 24TH JUNE, 2012

UNDER 12

 GYMEA                                    V. NTH EPPING RANGERS                   0 – 5    

MENAI                                      V. HARRINGTON UNITED                      0 – 3    

UNDER 14 – RD 3 – Thursday 21st June

 KIRRAWEE ‘A’                          V. EASTERN CREEK                            0 – 1    

 

 UNDER 15

 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS            V. HARBORD SEASIDERS                    0 – 0     4 – 5pso          

 

 UNDER 18

 LINDFIELD FC                          V. KIRRAWEE                                       0 – 1                

UNDER 21

 BARDEN RIDGEBACKS            V.PARRAMATTA CITY                          3 – 2    

LILLI PILLI ‘B’                            V.SYLVANIA HTS ‘A’                            1 – 0    

 

 ALMEN

 DOONSIDE HAWKS                  V. BARDEN RIDGEBACKS                    4 – 3    

MENAI                                      V. WAKEHURST                                   3 – 1                

MINTO                                      V. HEATHCOTE                                    5 – 0                            

PARKLEA                                 V. MIRANDA                                         2 – 0                            

OVER 35 MEN

 PAGEWOOD BOTANY              V. GYMEA                                            1 – 2                            

AC UNITED                               V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS                    0 – 2    

 

 12 WOMEN

 NORTHBRIDGE FC                   V. LILLI PILLI                                         1 – 0                

BALMIAN & DISTRICT FC          V. MIRANDA                                         1 – 1     2 – 1pso                                  

WAKEHURST FC                      V.SYLVANIAHTS                                 0 – 3                                        

14 WOMEN

 GYMEA ‘A’                               V. BOSSLEY SPORTS                          4 – 1    

BARDEN RIDGEBACKS            V. CONNELS PT ROVERS                     0 – 0     4 – 5pso          

16 WOMEN  

 MIRANDA                                 V. MACCABI HAKOAH JSC                   0 – 1    

LOFTUS                                    V. BOSSLEY SPORTS                          0 – 2    

GYMEA                                    V. PANANIA RSL                                  6 – 1                            

 

 18 WOMEN

 BONNETBAY                           V. GLADESVILLE RAVENS                   1 – 5    

WOMEN ALLAGE – RD 3 – Thursday 21st June

 CONNELS PT ROVERS V. BANGOR                                          99 – 0  

 

WOMEN ALLAGE

 KEMBLAWARRA                       V. MIRANDA                                         1 – 2

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author

Comments are closed.