Monday, July 23, 2018
Sutherland Shire Football Association

ROUND 2 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 20TH MAY, 2018

FNSW have released the below draw for Round 2 of the State, Robertson and Bill Cullinan Cups (scheduled for Sunday May 20).

Teams competing in Sunday SSFA competitions should check for amendments to local matches that may be impacted by teams participating in this Tournament.

ROUND 2 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 20TH MAY, 2018

12 BOYS
WEST GRIFFITH V. BOSCO at THE RIDGE 3 @ 9.00
GYMEA UNITED V. CASTLE HILL at FRED CATERSON RESERVE 1 @ 9.00
LILLI PILLI V. CAMDEN TIGERS at LILLI PILLI @ 9.00 now at 10:45
QUAKERS HILL V. MIRANDA MAGPIES at AQUILINA 6 @ 9.00
COMO JANNALI V. COLLAROY CROMER STRIKERS at CROMER 3 @ 9.00
GRIFFITH CITY V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS at 5 SPORTS @ 10.15

13 BOYS
NTH SYDNEY UNITED 1 V. COMO JANNALI at FOXGLOVE 2 @ 9.00
CASTLE HILL V. ENGADINE EAGLES at KELSO RESERVE 2 @ 9.00
CAMDEN TIGERS V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS at HARRINGTON OVAL @ 10.15

14 BOYS
CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. SANS SOUCI at 5 SPORTS @ 12.45
GRAYS POINT V. LINDFIELD at RAY MARSHALL 3 @ 10.15
LOWLAND WANDERERS V. SYLVANIA HEIGHTS at HUNTER FIELD 3 @ 9.00 now 10:30

15 BOYS
ST PATRICKS V. HANWOOD at THE RIDGE 3 @ 10.15
BOSCO V. HEFFRON HAWKS at KELSO RESERVE 2 @ 10.15

16 BOYS
BALMAIN & DISTRICTS V. GYMEA UNITED at RAY MARSHALL 1 @ 11.30
MIRANDA MAGPIES V. PENRITH at JAMISON PARK 1 @ 1.00
AUBURN DISTRICT V. ENGADINE EAGLES at CURTIS OVAL 3 @ 11.45
COLLAROY CROMER STRIKERS V. BARDEN RIDGEBACKS at THE RIDGE 3 @ 11.45
FERNHILL V. LILLI PILLI 1 at MYIMBARR PARK 2 @ 11.45

17 BOYS
LILLI PILLI V. BYE
BEROWRA V. ST PATRICKS at KELSO RESERVE 3 @ 11.45

18 BOYS
MAROUBRA UNITED V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS at KELSO RESERVE 2 @ 11.45
DUNBAR ROVERS V. GYMEA UNITED at RAY MARSHALL 2 @ 1.00
COOKS RIVER TITANS V. KIRRAWEE at HENLEY 4 @ 12.15
KEMPS CREEK V. LILLI PILLI at BILL ANDERSON @ 12.45
BARDEN RIDGEBACKS V. MT ANNAN MUSTANGS at THE RIDGE 3 @ 1.15
DEE WHY V. GEORGES RIVER at CROMER 3 @ 11.45

21 MEN
GYMEA UNITED 2 V. GLENMORE PARK at BERGER RD @ 2.00
GEORGES RIVER V. BYE
LILLI PILLI V. BYE
GYMEA UNITED 1 V. BYE
BARDEN RIDGEBACKS V. BYE

AL MEN
CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. MASCOT KINGS at 5 SPORTS @ 2.00
GEORGES RIVER V. ENFIELD ROVERS at HENLEY 3 @ 1.30
UNSW V. LILLI PILLI 2 at LILLI PILLI @ 12.15
LILLI PILLI 1 V. RANDWICK CITY at LILLI PILLI @ 2.15
MENAI HAWKS V. PADSTOW HORNETS at KELSO RESERVE 1 @ 1.30
WEST GRIFFITHS V. ENGADINE EAGLES at LILLI PILLI @ 10.15 (EEFC Won of Forfeit)
PICTON RANGERS V. KIRRAWEE at RAY MARSHALL 3 @ 1.00

35 MEN
COMO JANNALI V. BYE
LILLI PILLI V. BYE
BAULKHAM HILLS 1 V. KIRRAWEE at FRED CATERSON RESERVE 2 @ 11.30

12 WOMEN
CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. ST MARYS EAGLE VALE at 5 SPORTS @ 9.00
BLACKTOWN WORKERS V. SYLVANIA HEIGHTS at AQUILINA 4 @ 9.00
ENGADINE EAGLES V. BYE

14 WOMEN
CASTLE HILL V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS at 5 SPORTS @ 11.30
ENGADINE EAGLES V. GLENWOOD REDBACKS at AQUILINA 6 @ 12.45
ROUSE HILL RAMS V. GYMEA UNITED at RAY MARSHALL 1 @ 10.15
SYLVANIA HEIGHTS V. WEST PYMBLE at MILLS PARK @ 9.00

16 WOMEN
ENGADINE CRUSADERS V. MANLY VALE at CROMER 4 @ 11.30
GEORGES RIVER V. WEST RYDE ROVERS at MORRISON BAY 2 @ 12.45
GREYSTANES 2 V. GYMEA UNITED at CURTIS OVAL 1 @ 11.30

18 WOMEN – BYE

AL WOMEN
BALMAIN & DISTRICT V. ENGADINE EAGLES at CROYDON PARK 2 @ 12.15
MIRANDA MAGPIES V. CASTLE HILL 2 at FRED CATERSON RESERVE 1 @ 2.45

GROUNDS
5 SPORTS The Boulevarde, CARINGBAH
AQUILINA Eastern Road, ROOTY HILL
BERGER ROAD RESERVE Berger Road, SOUTH WINDSOR
BILL ANDERSON Elizabeth Drive, KEMPS CREEK
CROMER PARK South Creek Road, DEE WHY
CROYDON PARK Albert Road, CROYDON PARK
CURTIS OVAL Fullford Street, DUNDAS VALLEY
FOXGLOVE OVAL Foxglove Road, MT COLAH
FRED CATERSON RESERVE Caterson Drive, CASTLE HILL
GLENHAVEN RESERVE Glenhaven Road, GLENHAVEN
HARRINGTON OVAL Charker Drive, HARRINGTON PARK
HENLEY PARK Portland Road, ENFIELD
HUNTER FIELD Nepean Street, EMU PLAINS
JAMISON PARK York Road, SOUTH PENRITH
KELSO RESERVE Marco Avenue, PANANIA
LILLI PILLI OVAL Port Hacking Road, LILLI PILLI
MILLS PARK Baldwin Avenue, ASQUITH
MORRISON BAY Frances Road, PUTNEY
MYIMBARR PARK Wattle Road, SHELLHARBOUR
RAY MARSHALL Erie Street, SOUTH GRANVILLE
THE RIDGE New Illawarra Road, BARDEN RIDGE

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author