Monday, December 11, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

SSFA AYL TEAM SELECTIONS – 2018 (All Teams)

Thank you to all participants who have attended trials for the 2018 SSFA Boys AYL representative teams. Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the below mentioned teams.

Boys AYL Under 13’s
Harry Beardsell
Luke Castle
Will Collins
Luke Cutcliffe
Luke Gassman
Ben Hibbins
Cooper Higgins
Ollie Jacobs
Max Lehmann
Thomas Mclachlan
Dominic Ofria
Zachary O’Hara
Jordan Reynolds
James Sherry
dylan sladek
Brodie Watkins

Boys AYL Under 14’s
Christian Baronet
Alec Fantov
Kane Fowler
Blake Fraser
Zachary Gabor
Benjamin Hawksworth
Bede Julian
Brady Leckie
Christian Liu-Farrugia
Connor Lockwood
Zane Moore
Alexei Nedic
Peter Remollino
Alessandro Santilli
Lachlan Stanton
Ethan Vella

Boys AYL Under 15’s
Andew Balaskas
Kyle Brotherton
Daniel Butler
Martin Chave
Joseph cicek
Joel Clements
Callum Gilbert
Ethan James
Max mitsoulas
richard nolan
James Nunn
Oliver Roberts
Kaya Sudarma
Oscar Waser
Louis Williams

Boys AYL Under 16’s
Daniel Allen
Jett Black
Nicholas Bush
Nicholas Crawford
Ethan Fowler
Bailey Fowler
Oliver Hawksworth
Hudson Hick
Daniel Jordan
Michael Mackey
Timothy Mintilakis
Alex Nosatti
Jaidn Parkin
Jeremy Remollino
Samuel Wild
Declan Woolnough

====================================================
All players selected in the SSFA AYL teams are required to attend the mandatory ‘Registration Night’ on Tuesday 14 November at Harrie Dening Centre, Bates Drive, Kareela to finalise the following:
• Completion and Signing of Player/ Parent Agreement
• Photograph,
• Proof of Age (i.e. Birth Certificate or Passport) if new to the SSFA AYL,
• Proof of Residency if new to the SSFA AYL,
• Uniform fit out and ordering (note that the sizes chosen at this time will be final), and
• Payment of registration.

The times for the aforementioned ‘Registration night’, on Tuesday 14 November, have been set as follows:
• U13 AYL Representative team 7:00 pm
• U14 AYL Representative team 7:00 pm
• U15 AYL Representative team 7:30 pm
• U16 AYL Representative team 7:30 pm

Congratulations again to all successful participants.

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author