Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Sutherland Shire Football Association

SSFA BOYS ACADEMY SELECTIONS (U9 – U12) – 2019

Thank you to all participants who have attended trials for the 2019 SSFA Boys representative and development programs. Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the below mentioned age groups.

Note that the previously published and acknowledged Eligibility Criteria must be satisfied to retain the place in the SSFA Academy

Under 9 Boys Academy
Zac Confoy
Xavier Daly
Anthony Fanos
Noah Farley
Kai Goody
Gabriel Howse
Zac Jones
Javier Karim
Joel Keogh
Kai Keogh
Jasper Mah Chut
Tyce McPherson
Nixon Mihalj
Jake Polo
Oliver Read
Elijah Reid
Izaak Southwood
Jacob Stewart
Mason Stojanovic
Dustin Tondi
Brody Townsend
Jesper Whippy
Jett Wylie

Under 10 Boys Academy
Riley Alford
Harvey Ashworth
Samuel Barton
Cooper Chalmers
Shea Cuevas
Ryan Duggan
Ethan Dyer
Lukas Dylan Evans
Andersen Evins
Oliver Johnson
Samuel Letton
Jett Linnegar
Beau Long
Zachary O’Mahony
Christian Pedersen
Aaron puntoriero
Joshua Shield Moseley
Daniel Simic
Ronan slye
Zyon Southwood
Cooper Winqvist (GK)

Under 11 Boys Academy
Finn Abeleven
Marcus Barsoom
Nicholas Benfield (GK)
Brandon Betancur
Thomas Blythe
Fletcher Grima
Beau Haylock (GK)
Elijah Hills
Ethan Hilton
Matthew Homann
Matias Huumonen
Zane Jackson
Anthony Lin
Nelson Nickless
Max Pinfold
Zayne Pisani
Harrison Plakias
Jack Robinson
Christian Simos
Samuel Stewart
Oliver Tondi

Under 12 Boys Academy
Leonardo Azurdia Webb
Alexander Baronet
Mitchell Batten
Corey Carson
Jayden Coe
Ted Dowling
Luke Edgar
Dylan Fraser
Thomas Hall
Vir Jamwal
Winton McParland
Nick Mirzac
Asher Morten
Luca Nicaj
Dylan Pisani
Eric Ruperto
William Russell
Zain Salawu
Jackson Steege
Hayden Stone
Calum Whitaker
Cooper White

All of the above mentioned players are required to attend the mandatory ‘Registration Night’ at Harrie Dening Centre, Bates Drive, Kareela to confirm their place in the squad, for uniform fit out and to pay the prescribed registration fee
The date and time for the aforementioned ‘Registration night’ and further details relating to the program will be advised by separate email in due course.

Congratulations again to all successful participants.

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author