Saturday, November 25, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

SSFA BOYS SAP TEAM SELECTIONS – 2018

Thank you to all participants who have attended trials for the 2018 SSFA Boys SAP representative teams. Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the below mentioned teams.

All players that have attended trials but ultimately miss out on selection in the SSFA SAP are invited to attend an information day on Sunday 5 November to be held at 5Sports (further details to be provided via email). At this information day players will be provided details of other development programs that may be of interest.

Boys SAP Under 9’s
Cruz Catlin
Darcy Finch
Matthew Goddard
Petar Ikonomopoulos
Oliver Johnson
Jett Linnegar
Jackson Macdonald
Oscar McLellan
Curtis Mihaczi
Angus O’Brien
Joshua Raad
Luka Rajkovic
Oscar Randazzo
Diwan Salawu
Riley Shanahan
Wilson Toman

Boys SAP Under 10’s
Evan Clements
Xavier Dinuccio
Isaac Green
Luka Groos
Beau Haylock
Ethan Hilton
Joshua Hirst
Daniel Johnson
Alexander Kamarinos
Jake Lowe
Fergus Mckenzie-Slaven
Tim Merchant
David Mucci
William Reid
Lucas Stavropoulos
Daniel Toms
Oliver Tondi
Hugo Twiss
Hunter Vella
Ryan Wylie

Boys SAP Under 11’s
Finn Andrew
Finn Behringer
James Carey
Ahmed Codmani
Benjamin Gardner
Joshua LeMiere
Angus Linnegar
Christopher Myriallakis
James Perry
Dylan Robibaro
Eric Ruperto
Mason Slattery
Lachlan Snell
James Stackpool
Hayden Stone
Liam Sullivan
Milan Toman
Jake Udemans
Taj Wardle
Asher Zuanic

Boys SAP Under 12’s
Kai Baxter
Peter Bebonis
Guy Clark
Brandan Darke
Harrison Farrow
Kieran George
Benjamin Gilbert
Taj Hanna
Mackam Hick
Colby Hill
Timothy Kuveski
Ryan Locke
Matthew Macarthur
Dean Mucci
Daniel Ogden
Kai Payne
Angus Power
Elijah Soliman
James Stocks
Josh Wylie

All of the above mentioned players are required to attend the mandatory ‘Registration Night’ on Tuesday 14 November at Harrie Dening Centre, Bates Drive, Kareela to finalise the following:
• Completion and Signing of Player/ Parent Agreement
• Photograph,
• Proof of Age (i.e. Birth Certificate or Passport) if new to the SSFA,
• Proof of Residency,
• Uniform fit out and ordering (note that the sizes chosen at this time will be final), and
• Payment of registration.

The date and time for the aforementioned ‘Registration night’ has been set for Tuesday 14 November at the following times:
• U9 SAP Representative team 5:00 pm
• U10 SAP Representative team 5:30 pm
• U11 SAP Representative team 6:00 pm
• U12 SAP Representative team 6:30pm

Congratulations again to all successful participants.

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author