Saturday, November 25, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

SSFA Girls Academy Selection for 2016 – all age groups

Thank you to all participants who attended trials for the SSFA Girls Academy Squads for 2016. Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the below mentioned age groups.

U9 Girls Academy

Sarah Brookes
Mikayla Dobosz
Saskia Emery
Tatiana Garifalakis
Trinity Gibson
Samantha Harmer
Lily Harris
Ruby Hart
Molly Howard
Sienna Morrison
Charlize Moukadden
Mia Nataly
Jaimii Panagiotopoulos
Keira Rippon
Chloe Ryan
Olivia Tanevski
Maria Tsavalias

U10 Girls Academy

Chloe Babister
Ava Blackburn
Caitlin Bleeker
Mia Clements
Ava Felce
Indiana Fielder
madison Hall
Jessica Hapgood
Arabella Harper
Ryley Hulbert
Iliana Ioakim
Marnie Isemonger
Ava Miller
Sophia Parker
Grace Parmeter
Shayla Plummer
Tahlia robertson
Shardae Simperler

U11 Girls Academy

Summer Allen
Kendra Blattman
Jaime Carroll
Tess Corbett
Darcy Ereckson
Kirby Exton
Shara Flanagan
Phoebe Hales
Sienna Hillier
Lara Johnston
Christie Kannengiesser
Sarah Lawler
Indianna O’Brien
Jade Oliver
Ella Stevens
Zoe Vardy
Sarah Waser

U12 Girls Academy

Olivia Bode
Brianna Callaghan
Madison Collins
Amelia Feeney
Caitlin Gillespie
Olivia Hall
Mikayla Hannel
Amy Horton
Bianca Julian
Ava Julian
Amy Newland
Isabella Parker
Georgia Perritt
Keira Scully
Lily Stark
Indiana Stevens
Zoe Topham
Liana Veselcic
Grace whitaker

U13 Girls Academy

Saige Blackley
Zali Dean
Mikayla Fernley
Jessica Goodwin
Jenna Metcalfe
Kiani Pistola
Karla Poot
Teagan Riach
Emma Jane Winston
Ella Newland
Charlotte Van De Poll
Georgia Edgell
Ashley Crofton
Isabelle Slack-Smith
Brianna Lumb

U14/15 Girls Academy

sarah Archer
Jessica Armstrong
Lani Dodd
Olivia Eason
Isabella Fanous
Holly Fitzpatrick
Charlotte Gallagher
Kyah Lord
Olivia Mahony
Brodie Momsen
Danielle Moncada
Amy Nasralla
Lara Newton
Rorie O’Hara
Ava Orman
Jessica Penny
Annika Price
Harper Sidney
Kelsey Smith
Matilda Woods

All of the above mentioned players are required to attend the mandatory ‘Registration Night’ at Bates Drive, Kareela on Wednesday 18th November at the below mentioned times:

·         U9 Girls Academy                    5:00 pm

·         U10 Girls Academy                  5:20 pm

·         U11 Girls Academy                  5:40 pm

·         U12 Girls Academy                  6:00 pm

·         U13 Girls Academy                  6:20 pm

·         U14/15 Girls Academy           6:40 pm

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author