Saturday, November 25, 2017
Sutherland Shire Football Association

SSFA GIRLS ACADEMY SELECTIONS (ALL AGES) – 2018

Thank you to all participants who have attended trials for the 2018 SSFA Girls representative and development programs. Congratulations to the following players who have been selected in the below mentioned age groups.

Note that the previously published and acknowledged Eligibility Criteria must be satisfied to retain the place in the SSFA Academy.

Under 9 Girls Academy
Aria Barker
Brooke Carroll
Grace Considine
Eve Doble
Indigo Donnelly
Freya Earle
Charlotte Ellery
Mia Gidney
Poppy Hulbert
Kalarni Judd
Jacinta Knowles
Laila Miller
Casey O’Hara
Mackenzie Pfrengle
Alana Sainsbury
Mia-Grace Schembri
Gabriella Spink
Caris Troy
Tahli Weigand

Under 10 Girls Academy
Montana Atkinson
Evie Bresnahan
Claudia Brown
Olivia Connolly
Lara Duffy
Summer Fielder
Olivia Genge
Kenedee Goodwin
Emily Howell
Alexandra Lumb
Abby Maynard
Catherine Palamara
Laura Pritchard
Tamra Simperler
Grace Thomas
Stephanie Whetters

Under 11 Girls Academy
Matilda Ashton
Sienna Borrill
Belle Cheetham
Sofia Cutro
Mikayla Dobosz
Poppy Fava
madison Hall
Annabella Keep
Alana Kozul
Isabella Lo Russo
Solace Lynch
Abbi Miller
Amelie Pyne
Lily Ramsey
Jayda Thomas
Livinia Wall

Under 12 Girls Academy
Isabella Banovic
Ava Blackburn
Indiana Fielder
Chloe Glenday
ava harbrow
Arabella Harper
Maya Hill
Iliana Ioakim
Ava Jenkins
Ava Miller
Bronte Payn
Rosa Phelan
Sophie Rogers
Shardae Simperler
Leila Smith

Under 13 Girls Academy
Ella Acton
Summer Allen
Tara Benikos
Amelie Brown
Ella Coleman
Lucy de Souza
Montana Edgell
Shae Hamilton-Foster
Jordan Hughes
Matilda McParland
Brooke Miller
Emma Simpson
Zoe Vardy

Under 14+ Girls Academy
Olivia Bode
Caitlin Britton
Mia Degnan
Ella Emery
Tea Flower
Nicole Fry
MIa Fuller
Amy Horton
Abbey Hoy
Bianca Julian
Brigid Mullins
Victoria Murray
Amy Redden
Sienna Roxburgh
Lily Stark
Tara Thornely
Tomeka Whiteman
Mikayla Fernley
Kyah Hamilton-Foster
Olivia Hayston
Lexus Jones
Brianna Lumb
Georgia Payne
Aimee Shacher
Jessica Tripi

All of the above mentioned players are required to attend the mandatory ‘Registration Night’ at Harrie Dening Centre, Bates Drive, Kareela on Thursday 16th November 2018 at the below mentioned times:
• 5:00 pm U9 Girls
• 5:20 pm U10 Girls
• 5:40 pm U11 Girls
• 6:00 pm U12 Girls
• 6:20 pm U13 Girls
• 6:40 pm U14+ Girls

Additional details will be sent to selected participants via separate email

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author