Monday, June 18, 2018
Sutherland Shire Football Association

State Cup – Prelim Round (29 April) and Round 1 (6 May) draws

FNSW have released the attached draw for the Preliminary Round of the Bill Cullinan Cup (scheduled for Sunday April 29) and Round 1 of all State Cup competitions (scheduled for Sunday May 6).

Teams competing in Sunday SSFA competitions should check for amendments to local matches that may be impacted by teams participating in this Tournament.

PRELIMINARY ROUND – BILL CULLINAN CUP – 29TH APRIL, 2018

AL MEN
QUAKERS HILL V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS HANNA RESERVE 2 12.00
NARELLAN RANGERS V. GEORGES RIVER RAY MARSHALL 3 1.00
LILLI PILLI 2 V. YAGOONA LIONS RAY MARSHALL 3 11.00

ROUND 1 – STATE, ROBERTSON AND BILL CULLINAN CUPS – 6TH MAY, 2018

12 BOYS
BOSCO V. AUBURN DISTRICT PROGRESS PARK 2 9.00
FOREST KILLARNEY V. GYMEA UNITED CROMER PARK 3 9.00
LILLI PILLI V. SANS SOUCI PEAKHURST PARK 1 9.00
MIRANDA MAGPIES V. BYE
COMO JANNALI V. BLACKTOWN WORKERS AQUILINA 5 9.00
CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

13 BOYS
MANLY VALE V. COMO JANNALI CROMER 4 9.00
ENGADINE EAGLES V. ARARAT FC HAYES PARK 10.15
NORTHBRIDGE 1 V. MIRANDA MAGPIES FOXGLOVE 2 10.15
CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE

14 BOYS
SHELLHARBOUR 1 V. GYMEA UNITED HOOKA CREEK PARK 1 11.30
BALGOWNIE V. CRONULLA SEAGULLS HOOKA CREEK PARK 2 10.15
GRAYS POINT V. BYE
SYLVANIA HEIGHTS V. BEXLEY NORTH SCARBROUGH PARK 7 11.30
AUBURN DISTRICT V. ENGADINE EAGLES PROGRESS PARK 2 11.30
MIRANDA MAGPIES V. PENDLE HILL PROGRESS PARK 1 10.15
MT PRITCHARD V. MENAI HAWKS BILL ANDERSON 11.30

15 BOYS
ST PATRICKS V. BYE
MENAI HAWKS V. MT PRITCHARD BILL ANDERSON 12.45
FOREST KILLNAREY V. LILLI PILLI CROMER 3 12.45
GYMEA UNITED V. HURSTVILLE CARSS BUSH PARK 11.30
BOSCO V. FERNHILL HOOKA CREEK PARK 2 11.30

16 BOYS
PENNANT HILLS V. GYMEA UNITED HAYES PARK 2.30
ABBOTSFORD V. LILLI PILLI 2 HENLEY 3 10.15
EARLWOOD WANDERERS V. MIRANDA MAGPIES HENLEY 4 10.15
HELENSBURGH V. ENGADINE EAGLES HOOKA CREEK PARK 2 2.30
BARDEN RIDGEBACKS V. CAMDEN FALCONS TAHMOOR SPORTS GROUND 12.45
LILLI PILLI 1 V. BYE

17 BOYS – BYE

18 BOYS
CRONULLA SEAGULLS V. BYE
EARLWOOD WANDERERS V. MENAI HAWKS HENLEY 3 11.45
GYMEA UNITED V. BYE
KIRRAWEE V. BYE
LILLI PILLI V. BYE
BARDEN RIDGEBACKS V. BYE
GEORGES RIVER V. EAST BANKSTOWN CREST 1 11.30

21 MEN – BYE

AL MEN
W1 V. W2 (CRONULLA SEAGULLS ?)AQUILINA 5 2.15
W5 (GEORGES RIVER ?) V. W6 RAY MARSHALL 1 1.00
W15 V. W16 (LILLI PILLI 2 ?) PLAYFORD PARK 2 1.30
CASTLE HILL V. LILLI PILLI HILLS CENTENARY PARK 2.15
MENAI HAWKS V. GLENHAVEN GLENHAVEN RESERVE 1.30
NORWEST V. ENGADINE EAGLES GLENHAVEN RESERVE 11.30
KIRRAWEE V. KELLYVILLE KOLTS 2 BERNIE MULLANE 12.15

35 MEN – BYE
12 WOMEN – BYE
14 WOMEN – BYE

16 WOMEN
ENGADINE CRUSADERS V. BYE
GEORGES RIVER V. BYE
GYMEA UNITED V. BYE
AVALON V. ENGADINE EAGLES CROMER 4 2.15

18 WOMEN – BYE
AL WOMEN – BYE

GROUNDS
AQUILINA Eastern Road, ROOTY HILL
BERNIE MULLANE RESERVE Marella Ave, KELLYVILLE
BILL ANDERSON Elizabeth Drive, KEMPS CREEK
CARSS BUSH PARK Carwar Avenue, CARSS PARK
CREST Carysfield Road, BASS HILL
CROMER PARK South Creek Road, DEE WHY
FOXGLOVE OVAL Foxglove Road, MT COLAH
GLENHAVEN RESERVE Glenhaven Road, GLENHAVEN
HAYES PARK Galston Road, GALSTON
HENLEY PARK Portland Road, ENFIELD
HILLS CENTENARY PARK Withers Road, ROUSE HILL
HOOKA CREEK PARK Hooka Creek Road, BERKLEY
PEAKHURST PARK Trafalgar Street, PEAKHURST
PLAYFORD PARK Gibson Avenue, PADSTOW
PROGRESS PARK Chisholm Road & Killeen Street, AUBURN
RAY MARSHALL Erie Street, SOUTH GRANVILLE
SCARBOROUGH PARK Barton Street, KOGARAH
TAHMOOR SPORTS GROUND Thirlmere Way, TAHMOOR

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author