Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Sutherland Shire Football Association

Changes to matches scheduled for Round 14 Sunday 7th July 2019

SSFA Draw Updates

Games scheduled for Sunday 7th July 2019 to proceed with the following changes.

Clubs playing at foreign fields are responsible for set up (including match sheets) and take down and should liaise with the hosting club about what is required

KAREELA 4 TO BUNDEENA

SWG      Kirrawee 1          v              Gwawley Bay                     Bundeena           8.20am

SWE       Kirrawee 2          v              Eng Crusaders                   Bundeena           10.00am

AL 8        Kirrawee 1          v              Barden Ridge     1              Bundeena           11.40am

AL 6        Kirrawee 1          v              Menai                                   Bundeena           1.20pm

AL 4        Kirrawee 1          v              Cron RSL                              Bundeena           3.00pm

ANZAC 2 TO RIDGE 4

W21B    Eagles                   v              Grays Pt                               Ridge 4                 8.10am

45D        Eagles                   v              Bosco 2                                 Ridge 4                 9.50am

35F         Eagles                   v              Bosco                                    Ridge 4                 11.30am

35E         Eagles                   v              Lilli Pilli                               Ridge 4                 1.10pm

AL 14     Eagles                   v              Georges River                     Ridge 4                 3.00pm

ANZAC 3 TO HEATHCOTE 4

W37A    Eagles 1                v              Bonnet Bay                         Heathcote 4       8.10am

45A        Eagles                   v              Lilli Pilli                               Heathcote 4       9.50am

AL 10     Eagles                   v              Nth Sutherland                 Heathcote 4       11.30am

AL 8        Eagles                   v              Bundeena                           Heathcote 4       1.10pm

AL 6        Eagles                   v              Cron RSL                            Heathcote 4       3.00pm

OYSTER BAY 1 TO OYSTER BAY 2

W18A    Georges River   v              Eng Eagles                           Oyster Bay 2       8.00am

45B         Georges River   v              Como                                    Oyster Bay 2       9.40am

35B         Georges River   v              Miranda                               Oyster Bay 2       11.20am

AL 3        Georges River   v              St Pats                                  Oyster Bay 2       1.00pm

AL 1        Georges River   v              Seagulls 2                            Oyster Bay 2       3.00pm

RIDGE 1 / RIDGE 2 TO BILLA ROAD

35E         Bonnet Bay         v              Heathcote                           Billa Road             8.20am

45C         Bangor                  v              Bundeena                           Billa Road             10.00am

AL 12     Bangor                  v              Barden Ridge                     Billa Road             11.40am

AL 14     Bangor                  v              Eng Crusaders   1              Billa Road             1.20pm

GYMEA RIDGE 4 GAMES BACK TO GYMEA 1

W18A    Gymea 2              v              Cron RSL                              Gymea 1              8.20am

SWB       Gymea 1              v              Lilli Pilli                                Gymea 1              10.00am

35B         Gymea                 v              Bonnet Bay                          Gymea 1              11.40am

AL 2        Gymea                 v              Bosco                                    Gymea 1              1.20pm

AL 1        Gymea                 v              Barden Ridge                      Gymea 1              3.00pm

GYMEA WARATAH GAMES BACK TO GYMEA 2

W18C    Gymea                 v              Seagulls 1                            Gymea 2              8.20am

35C         Gymea                 v              Eng Eagles                         Gymea 2              10.00am

AL 11     Gymea 2              v              Gymea 1                              Gymea 2              11.40am

AL 9        Gymea 2              v              Gymea 1                             Gymea 2              1.20pm

AL 5        Gymea                 v              Bundeena                          Gymea 2              3.00pm

FOREST RD TO WARATAH 3

SWF       St Pats                  v              Lilli Pilli                              Waratah 3           10.00am

SWA      St Pats                  v              Gymea                                 Waratah 3           11.40am

45C         St Pats                  v              Geo River 1                        Waratah 3           1.20pm

LILLI PILLI GAME CHANGES

45B         Lilli Pilli                  V             Bonnet Bay 2                     Tonkin Oval        8.00am

35F         Lilli Pilli                  v              Barden Ridge                     Tonkin Oval        9.40am

AL 7        Lilli Pilli                  v              Gymea                                 Tonkin Oval        11.20am

SWD      Lilli Pilli  2              v              Loftus                                   Tonkin Oval        1.00pm

AL 2        Lilli Pilli 2               v              Lilli Pilli 1                           Tonkin Oval        2.40pm

W21A    Lilli Pilli                  v              Kirrawee                              Greenhills           8.00am

35B         Lilli Pilli 1               v              St Pats                                  Greenhills           9.40am

AL4         Lilli Pilli                  V             Menai 1                                Greenhills           11.20am

AL 3        Lilli Pilli  1              v              Seagulls 2                            Greenhills           1.00pm

35A        Lilli Pilli                  v              Bangor                                  Greenhills           2.40pm

W30A    Lilli Pilli                  v              Loftus                                   Lilli Pilli Oval        3.00pm

OYSTER BAY 2 CHANGES

W37B    Geo River            v              Bangor                                  Preston Park      8.20am

W37A    Geo River 1         v              Grays Pt                               Ridge 3                 8.20am

SWD      Geo River            v              Eagles                                   Ridge 3                 1.20pm

SWC       Geo River 1         v              Bonnet Bay                         Lilli Pilli  Oval       1.20pm

45D        Geo River            v              Gymea                                 Preston Park      3.00pm

RIDGE 9 TO WOOLOOWARE 2

W30B    Marton                 v              Redbacks                             Woolooware 2  11.40am

35C         Marton 2             v              Nth Suth                              Woolooware 2  1.20pm

GRAY POINT OVAL CHANGES

35C         Grays Pt 1            v              Marton 3                             Ridge 5                 1.20pm

35C         Grays Pt 2            v              Kirrawee                              Ridge 5                 3.00pm

45D        Grays Pt               v              Bosco 1                                 Ridge 3                 3.00pm

W37B    Grays Pt               v              Bosco 1                                 Solander 2           8.20am

SWC       Grays Pt               v              Bosco                                    Solander 2           1.20pm

WORONORA 1 to BOYS TOWN 1                                 SAME TIMES

WORONORA 2 to BOYS TOWN 2                                SAME TIMES

NORTH CARINGBAH OVAL CHANGES

35E         Redbacks             v              Georges River                   Wooloware 2                     2.50m

45B         Redbacks             v              Gymea                                 Heathcote 2                       1.10pm

AL13      Redbacks             v              Gymea                                 Solander 3                           1.20pm

KINGSWOOD ROAD TO BATES DRIVE 2                   SAME TIMES

W21A    Marton                 v              Eng Eagles                           Bates Drive 2                      8.00am

W37A    Marton                 v              Geo River 2                         Bates Drive 2                      9.40am

SWC       Marton                 v              Geo River 2                         Bates Drive 2                      11.20am

35F         Marton                 v              Seagulls                               Bates Drive 2                      1.00pm

AL 7        Marton                 v              Gymea 1                              Bates Drive 2                      2.40pm

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author