Friday, November 15, 2019
Sutherland Shire Football Association

Game Changes for Sunday 24th May

ALL GAMES ARE ON

There are a significant number of changes below, and many involve GAME TIME CHANGES so please ensure you read thoroughly.

Woolooware High School # 1 OUT
All games moved to Solander # 1 at same times
09:50 WSD Lilli Pilli 2 v Gymea United
11:30 AL12 Lilli Pilli v Engadine Eagles
1:10 AL11 Lilli Pilli 2 v Bonnet Bay
2:50 AL11 Lilli Pilli 1 v Cronulla Seagulls

Ridge # 2 Games moved to Billa Road at same times
08:20 W21A Bangor v Kirrawee
10:00 WSB Bangor v Caringbah Redbacks
11:40 35C Bangor v Lilli Pilli
1:20 AL15 Bangor v Caringbah Redbacks
3:00 AL05 Bangor 1 v Bangor 2

Ridge # 1 OUT
All games moved to Ridge # 2 at Same Times
08:20 W18C Bangor v Bosco
10:00 WSE Bangor v North Sutherland
11:40 WSD Bangor v Menai Hawks
1:20 AL12 Bangor v Kirrawee 2

Heathcote # 2 OUT – games moved to Heathcote # 4
Heathcote # 4 ALL GAME TIMES CHANGED to Fit Above.
08:20 W18C Heathcote v Cronulla Seagulls
10:00 W30B Heathcote v Bonnet Bay 2
11:40 WSF Heathcote 2 v Cronulla RSL
1:20 AL14 Heathcote v Engadine Crusaders
3:00 AL12 Heathcote v Miranda Magpies

Canberra Road OUT
All games moved to Box Road # 3 at same times
10:00 W18C Gwawley Bay v Bonnet Bay
11:40 WSG Gwawley Bay 1 v Gwawley Bay 2
1:20 35D Gwawley Bay v Cronulla RSL
3:00 AL11 Gwawley Bay v Engadine Eagles

Oyster Bay # 1 OUT – Games moved as follows:
Solander 2 at 08:20 W18A Georges River v Cronulla RSL
Solander 3 at 11:40 W21A Georges River v Miranda Magpies
Solander 3 at 1:20 AL05 Georges River v Marton 1
Solander 3 at 3:00 AL02 Georges River v Como West-Jannali

Oyster Bay # 2 OUT
All games moved to Sutherland # 3 at same times
11:40 W30C Georges River v Bosco
1:20 45B Georges River 1 v Miranda Magpies

Anzac # 2 – Games moved as follows:
Dobell Road at 1:20 W18C Engadine Eagles v Barden Ridgebacks
Dobell Road at 3:00 WSD Engadine Eagles v Engadine Crusaders
Waratah Park # 3 at 1:20 WSB Engadine Eagles v Gymea United 2
Waratah Park # 3 at 3:00 45D Engadine Eagles v Como West-Jannali 1

Anzac # 3 OUT
All games moved to Anzac # 2 at same times
08:20 W21C Engadine Eagles v Gymea United 1
10:00 35E Engadine Eagles v Barden Ridgebacks
11:40 35B Engadine Eagles v Cronulla Seagulls
1:20 AL06 Engadine Eagles v Kirrawee 1
3:00 AL02 Engadine Eagles v Miranda Magpies 1

Like this Article? Share it!

About The Author